china tour contact
Email: US&Canada:1-855-788-7469 China:400-6361-856 or 0086-10-82758602 Mobile: 0086-13126609476

When to apply my China visa? How long is a China Visa valid?

The detailed imformation about how to apply tha China visa and its validity are listed for your reference.

  • Suggested time to apply
30 days to 90 days before your China tour is a good period to begin your China visa application procedure. Because the validity of Chinese visa is 3 months from the date of issued, lacking of time to apply may cause extra cost and unpleasant mood for your China tour.
  • Validity of Visa
Generally speaking, a visa (both Single and Double Entry China visas) is valid for 3 months (90 days) from the date of issuance (date of application) and on any day within this period, the visa holder may enter China.
To the people who hold the Multiple Entry China Visa (for business only) is valid within 6 months.
  • Duration of Stay Specified in the Visa
Generally speaking, a visa holder may stay in China for 1 month which counts from the date of his/her entrance into China. To stay longer, you need to specify your request in your application form and it'll be subject to the permission of the consul in charge.

Please Ask Your Question About travel information Here!
       or You can directly E-mail to: